Financial highlights

Financial highlights

Financial highlights

 2020Margen2019MargenVar(%)
Net Sales24,03622,4207.2%
Gross Profit8,98837.4%8,63338.5%4.1%
Operating Income3,25513.5%2,99013.3%8.9%
Consolidated Net Income2,3689.9%2,2249.9%6.5%
EBITDA4,19717.5%3,81817.0%10.0%
Total Assets33,57533,0811.5%
Total Debt10,2948,85916.2%
Total Liabilities16,23814,8349.5%
Shareholders' Equity17,33618,248(5.0%)
Net debt-to-EBITDA ratio1.61.7
Net debt-to-Equity ratio0.380.36

* Figures are stated in mexican pesos.

(1) EBITDA = Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation and Amortization and other non-cash items.

(2) Total debt = Interest-bearing debt, including leases.